Tworzenie stron WWW

Partner: wellysslaser.pl - urz?dzenia do salonów kosmetycznych

Cisco GLC ZX SM SFP FOR 80 KMS DISTANCE

Cisco GLC ZX SM SFP FOR 80 KMS DISTANCE
Brand: Cisco
Product Code: NEW ORIGINAL CISCO GLC-ZX FOR 80 KMS DISTANCE
Availability: In Stock
Price: Rs.45,000.00
Ex Tax: Rs.45,000.00
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

 

GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. GLC ZX SM dimension is 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, it works based on IEEE 802.3z and data transfer rate is 1Gbps. We offer original cisco products

Cisco GLC ZX SM SFP transceiver is a single mode transceiver used for 1000Base-ZX applications, they are with duplex LC interface for a max 80km working distance, we supply the GLC ZX SM SFP equivalent transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet use.

The GLC ZX SM transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The GLC ZX SM transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 

Powered By OpenCart
Cisco Store © 2020